Sign Up for Newsletter


Summer School of Excellence 2018
Purchase College
State University of New York
Westchester, NY


June 17 - July 28, 2018

1 Week: June 17 - June 22 (Ballet Intensive)
1 Week: June 24 - June 30 (Ballet Intensive)
2 Weeks: June 17 - June 30 (Ballet Intensive)
2 Weeks: July 1 - July 14
2 Weeks: July 15 - July 28
3 Weeks: June 24 - July 14
4 Weeks: June 17 - July 14
4 Weeks: July 1 - July 28
5 Weeks: June 24 - July 28
6 Weeks: June 17 - July 28

Summer School of Excellence 2018 Audition Dates

USA Auditions

(Click on Times to Buy Tickets)

Register Online Here
or Download a printable Manual Form.

(Complete and bring to audition.)

Date Venue City / State / Time
Sat.

Sun.

Tue.
Thu.
Sat.

Sat.
Sun.

Sat.

Sun.

Sun.
Sat.

Sun.

Sat.

Sat.
Sun.
Sun.
Sat.
Sun.

Sat.
1/6

1/7

1/9
1/11
1/13

1/13
1/14

1/20

1/21

1/21
1/27

1/28

2/3

2/10
2/11
2/11
2/17
2/18

3/3

Purchase College

Vassar College

Charlotte School of Ballet
Arkansas Arts Academy
Ramapo College

Miami City Ballet
School of American Ballet

Boston Ballet

Purchase College

Washington Ballet
National Museum of Dance

Alvin Ailey Studios

Boston Ballet

Capitol Dance Company
Texas Ballet Theater
Inspired Movement
Greater York Dance
School of American Ballet

OYT Academy of Dance
PURCHASE

POUGHKEEPSIE

CHARLOTTE
ROGERS
MAHWAH

MIAMI
NEW YORK

BOSTON

PURCHASE

WASHINGTON
SARATOGA SPRINGS

NEW YORK

BOSTON

SAN JOSE
DALLAS
SAN DIEGO
YORK
NEW YORK

BUFFALO GROVE
NY

NY

NC
AR
NJ

FL
NY

MA

NY

DC
NY

NY

MA

CA
TX
CA
PA
NY

IL

2:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:00pm
(Ages 14+)
2:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:00pm
(Ages 14+)
5:00pm (All ages)
TBA
9:30am (Ages 11-13)
11:30am (Ages 14+)
2:00pm (All ages)
10:00am (Ages 11-13)
12:00pm (Ages 14+)
3:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:30pm (Ages 14+)
2:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:00pm (Ages 14+)
3:30pm
(All ages)
2:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:00pm
(Ages 14+)
2:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:00pm
(Ages 14+)
3:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:30pm (Ages 14+)
TBA
TBA
TBA
3:00pm (All ages)
9:30am (Ages 11-13)
11:30am (Ages 14+)
12:00pm (Master Class Ages 11-13)
1:30pm (Ages 11-13)
3:30pm (Master Class Ages 14+)
5:30pm (Ages 14+)

International Auditions

(Click on Times to Buy Tickets)

Register Online Here
or Download a printable Manual Form.

(Complete and bring to audition.)

Date Venue City / Country / Time
Wed.
Fri.
Fri.
Sat.
Sat.
Sun.
Sun.
Sun.
Sun.
Mon.
Mon.
Tue.
Tue.
Wed.
Wed.
Sat.
Sat.
Sat.
Sat.
Sun.
Sun.
Sun.
Sun.
Tue.
Fri.
Sat.
Sat.
Mon.
Mon.
Fri.
Fri.
Sat.
Sat.
Mon.
Mon.
Fri.
Sat.
10/18
10/20
10/20
10/21
10/21
10/22
10/22
10/22
10/22
10/23
10/23
10/24
10/24
10/25
10/25
10/28
10/28
10/28
10/28
10/29
10/29
10/29
10/29
10/31
11/3
11/4
11/4
11/6
11/6
11/10
11/10
11/11
11/11
11/13
11/13
12/8
12/9

Joburg Ballet
Espaco e Grupo Endanca
Espaco e Grupo Endanca
Pavilhao D
Pavilhao D
Ballet Vera Bublitz
Ballet Vera Bublitz
Ballet Vera Bublitz
Ballet Vera Bublitz
Ballet Valdete Cezar
Ballet Valdete Cezar
Ebateca Pituba
Ebateca Pituba
Ballet Celia Duarte
Ballet Celia Duarte
Daniel Lessa Ballet
Daniel Lessa Ballet
Estudio Danzar
Estudio Danzar
Fabrica De Arte
Fabrica De Arte
Fabrica De Arte
Fabrica De Arte
TBA
TBA
Hugo Del Carril Theatre
Hugo Del Carril Theatre
Centro Del Conocimiento Theater
Centro Del Conocimiento Theater
Ballet Karen Righetto
Ballet Karen Righetto
Ballet Popular de Tocantins
Ballet Popular de Tocantins
Studio Dançarte
Studio Dançarte
Studio R
Seminar HaKibbutzim
Johannesburg
Recife
Recife
São Paulo
São Paulo
Porto Alegre
Porto Alegre
Porto Alegre
Porto Alegre
Petrolina
Petrolina
Salvador
Salvador
Aracaju
Aracaju
Fortaleza
Fortaleza
Salta
Salta
Buenos Aires
Buenos Aires
Buenos Aires
Buenos Aires
Bahia Blanca
Cordoba
San Luis
San Luis
Misiones
Misiones
Campinas
Campinas
Palmas
Palmas
Goiânia
Goiânia
Haifa
Tel Aviv

South Africa
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Argentina
Argentina
Argentina
Argentina
Argentina
Argentina
Argentina
Argentina
Argentina
Argentina
Argentina
Argentina
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Brazil
Israel
Israel
3:00pm
4:00pm (ages 11-14)
6:00pm (ages 15+)
2:00pm (ages 11-14)
4:00pm (ages 15+)
11:00am (ages 11-14)
1:30pm (ages 15+)
3:30pm (ages 11-14)
5:30pm (ages 15+)
4:00pm (ages 11-14)
6:00pm (ages 15+)
4:00pm (ages 11-14)
6:00pm (ages 15+)
4:00pm (ages 11-14)
6:00pm (ages 15+)
9:00am (ages 11-14)
11:00am (ages 15+)
2:30pm (ages 11-14)
4:30pm (ages 15+)
11:00am (ages 11-14)
1:30pm (ages 15+)
3:30pm (ages 15+)
5:30pm (all ages)
TBA
TBA
2:00pm (ages 11-14)
4:00pm (ages 15+)
4:00pm (ages 11-14)
6:00pm (ages 15+)
4:00pm (ages 11-14)
6:00pm (ages 15+)
2:00pm (ages 11-14)
4:00pm (ages 15+)
3:30pm (ages 11-14)
5:30pm (ages 15+)
4:00pm (all ages)
9:30am (Master Class ages 11-13)
11:30am (ages 11-13)
2:00pm (Master Class ages 14+)
4:00pm (ages 14+)
6:00pm (all ages)

    

Teachers' Seminar 2018

Junior Summer Schools 2018


Swan Lake
at AAB Summer School 2017

Folk Dance

Don Q
at AAB Summer School 2017

Le Corsaire
at AAB Summer School 2017

Giselle
at AAB Summer School 2017

Passion

Swan Lake
Mignon Furman Ballet
Pas De Deux Evening 2017

Giselle
Mignon Furman Ballet
Pas De Deux Evening

Giselle
Mignon Furman Ballet
Pas De Deux Evening

Symphony

Presentation

Sunset

Swan Lake, Grand Waltz
from Act 1

Transcendence

AUDIÇÃO BRASIL AAB 2015

Swan Lake, Pas de Deux by American Academy of Ballet Summer School

Elevation by American Academy of Ballet Summer School

Raymonda by American Academy of Ballet Summer School

Dancer in Rio de Janeiro do Samba to relax after AAB Audition

Bailarines audicionaron para la Academy of Ballet de New York

 


© American Academy of Ballet