Sign Up for Newsletter

Download the
Audition Application Form

Summer School of Excellence 2020
Adelphi University, Garden City, NY and
State University of New York, Brockport, NY


Adelphi University, Garden City, NY

June 14 - July 3 and

July 19 - August 8


State University of New York, Brockport, NY

July 6 - July 17

Weekly and two week sessions available!

 

Summer School of Excellence 2020 Audition Dates

USA Auditions

(Click on Times to Buy Tickets)

REGISTER ONLINE HERE

or

DOWNLOAD A PRINTABLE MANUAL FORM.

(Complete and bring to audition.)

Date Venue City / State / Time
Sat. 1/4 Purchase College Purchase NY 2:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:00pm (Ages 14+)
Sun. 1/5

Vassar College Poughkeepsie

NY 2:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:00pm (Ages 14+)
Tue. 1/7 Charlotte School of Ballet Charlotte NC 5:30pm (All ages)
Sat. 1/11 Ramapo College Mahwah NJ 9:30am (Ages 11-13)
11:00am (Ages 14+)
Sun. 1/12

Adelphi University Garden City

NY 3:30pm (Ages 11-13)
5:00pm (Ages 14+)
Sun. 1/12 Alvin Ailey American Dance Theater New York City NY 10:30am (Ages 11-13)
12:30am (Ages 14+)
Sat. 1/18

Purchase College Purchase

NY 2:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:00pm (Ages 14+)
Sun. 1/19 Boston Ballet (Clarendon St.) Boston MA 11:00am (Ages 11-13)
1:00pm (Ages 14+)
Sat. 1/25

Adelphi University Garden City

NY 2:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:00pm (Ages 14+)
Sun. 1/26 National Museum of Dance Saratoga Springs NY 1:30pm (Ages 11-13)
3:30pm (Ages 14+)
Sun. 1/26

TBA San Jose

CA TBA
Sat. 2/1 TBA York PA 5:30pm (All ages)
Sat. 2/8 Boston Ballet (Newton) Newton MA 2:00pm (Ages 11-13)
4:00pm (Ages 14+)
Sun. 2/9

School of American Ballet New York City

NY 3:30pm (Ages 11-13)
5:30pm (Ages 14+)
Sat. 2/15 TBA Dallas TX TBA
Sat. 3/7

TBA TBA

AR TBA
  January

TBA Miami

FL TBA
  January TBA Atlanta GA TBA
  January

TBA Washington

DC TBA
  January TBA Rochester NY TBA

 

International Auditions

(Click on Times to Buy Tickets)

Register Online Here
or Download a printable Manual Form.

(Complete and bring to audition.)

Date Venue City / Country / Time
Wed. 10/23

ESPACODE DANCA SUZANA LEITE
(RUE PACIFICO LOPES SIQUEIRA 391, JARDIM AMERICA)
Campo Grande

BRAZIL 18:00 (ages 11-13)
20:00 (ages 14+)
Fri. 10/25

ROSE MANSUR ACADEMIA
(RUE PRESIDENTE BACKER, 195, SOBRELOIA)
Niteroi 

BRAZIL 14:00 (ages 11-13)
17:00 (ages 14+)
Sat. 10/26

ESPACO ETOILES DE LA DANSE
(AV, RIO BACKER 185, CENTRO)
Rio de Janeiro

BRAZIL 11:00 (ages 11-13)
14:30 (ages 14+)
Sun. 10/27

PAVILHAO D
(RUA DR. JESUINO MACIEL 252, CAMPO BELO)
São Paulo

BRAZIL 11:30 (ages 11-13)
13:30 (ages 14+)
Mon. 10/28

BALLET CELIA DUARTE
(RUE CAPITAO BENEDITO TEOFILO 412, BAIRRO 13)
Aracaju

BRAZIL 13:30 (ages 11-13)
15:30 (ages 14+)
Wed. 10/30

BALLET VALDETE CEZAR
(RUA DO COLISEU 51, CENTRO)
Petrolina

BRAZIL 14:00 (ages 11-13)
15:30 (ages 14+)
Thu. 10/31

ESPACO ENDANCA
(RUE JERONIMO DE ALBUQUERQUE 187, CASA FORTE)
Recife

BRAZIL 16:00 (ages 11-13)
18:00 (ages 14+)
Fri. 11/22

KAREN RIGHETTO BALLET
(RUA PAULA BUENO 357, TAQUARAL)
Campinas
BRAZIL 14:00 (ages 11-13)
16:00 (ages 14+)
Sat. 11/23

ACADEMIA CRISTINA MORENO
(AV, NOSSA SRA. DA ASSUNÇÃO 1095, VILA BUTANTÃ)
São Paulo

BRAZIL 13:30 (ages 11-13)
15:00 (ages 14+)
Sun. 11/24 ESTUDIO DE DANÇA RAQUEL TEIXEIRA
(RUA BOM JESUS 218, VIA REGENTE FEIJO)
São Paulo BRAZIL 11:30 (ages 11-13)
13:30 (ages 14+)
Fri. 10/25

Fundacion Bajo Jardin de Tucuman
(San Juan 297)
Tucuman

ARGENTINA 18:00 (all ages)
Sat. 11/2

Studio Piva Perez
(Jujuy 1539 Cordoba)
Cordoba

ARGENTINA 15:00 (ages 11-13)
18:00 (ages 14+)
Sun. 11/3

Fundacion M Guerra Centro Cultural Borges
(Viamonte 525 CAB)
Buenos Aires

ARGENTINA 12:30 (ages 11-13)
14:00 (ages 14+)
16:00 (ages 14+)
Mon. 11/4

Instituto Ballerina Cecilia Riso Daiana Vuconich / Beatry Sture Centro Cultural FCO Paco Uriondo
(Junin 2457, Sante Fe)
Santa Fe

ARGENTINA 16:00 (ages 11-13)
18:00 (ages 14+)
Tue. 11/5

Studio Uno Alejandra Lloveraz
(Santiago del Estero 135 San Juan)
San Juan

ARGENTINA 16:30 (ages 11-13)
20:30 (ages 14+)
Thu. 11/7

Instituto Maria Cristins Capra / Mayra Fygueredo & Solsiz Studio Marisa Beck
(Eva Peron 487 Formosa)
Formosa

ARGENTINA 15:00 (ages 11-13)
17:00 (ages 14+)
Sat. 11/9

Carolina Dominguez Studio
(Parainfo UNSE, Belgrano 1912, Santiago del Estero)
Santiago del Estero

ARGENTINA 10:00 (ages 11-13)
11:30 (ages 14+)
Sun. 11/10

Studio Danzar Patricia Arnaldi / Silvia Monica Lopez
(Ave Reyes Catalico, 1645 Salta)
Salta
ARGENTINA 13:00 (ages 11-13)
15:00 (ages 14+)
Mon. 11/11

Posadas Ballet / Constanza Aguirre y Miguel Gnuyes
(Ave Rep. Oriental del Uruguay 3521 Posades)
Misiones
ARGENTINA 13:00 (ages 11-13)
15:00 (ages 14+)
17:00 (ages 14+)
Wed. 11/13

Studio Carmen Avila San Luis
ARGENTINA 13:00 (ages 11-13)
15:00 (ages 14+)
Fri. 11/15

Tierra Del Fuego Yamili Espacio Del Arte
(Pellegrini 724 Rio Grande Tierra del Fuego)
Rio Grande
ARGENTINA 16:00 (ages 11-13)
18:00 (ages 14+)
Mon. 11/18

Ballet El Calafate - Maria Marta Viceconte
(Centro Cultural Municipal Julio A Rocca 1100 Calafate)
Calafate - Santa Cruz
ARGENTINA 16:00 (ages 11-13)
18:00 (ages 14+)
Wed. 11/20

Jorgelina Duca / Mariela Bedini
(Carolina 379, Bahia Blanca)
Bahia Blanca
ARGENTINA 13:00 (ages 11-13)
15:00 (ages 14+)
  December

TBA Tokyo

JAPAN TBA
  December TBA Shanghai CHINA TBA
Sun. 1/26

TBA Monterrey

MEXICO TBA
Mon. 1/27

TBA Hermosillo

MEXICO TBA
Wed. 1/29

TBA Aguascalientas

MEXICO TBA
Thu. 1/30

TBA Durango
MEXICO TBA
Fri. 1/31

TBA San Luis Portosi

MEXICO TBA
Mon. 2/3 TBA Mexico City MEXICO TBA
Fri. 2/7

TBA Veracruz

MEXICO TBA
  January

TBA San Juan
COSTA RICA TBA
  January

TBA Montreal

CANADA TBA
Sat. 3/14 TBA Vancouver CANADA TBA
Tue. 3/24

TBA Tel Aviv

ISRAEL 3:00pm (ages 11-13)
5:00pm (ages 14+)
  February

TBA Lisbon

PORTUGAL TBA
  March

TBA Cape Town

SOUTH AFRICA TBA
  March

TBA Johannesburg
SOUTH AFRICA TBA
  March

TBA Pretoria

SOUTH AFRICA TBA

Junior Summer School 2019

 

 

Information will be posted soon.


© American Academy of Ballet